1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. NOW TV
  4. Wetherby
NOW TV

Is NOW TV down in Wetherby, England?

Service-wide status: NOW TV

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • NOW TV generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Wetherby, including 0 direct reports.

NOW TV is a subscription over-the-top internet television service operated by British satellite television provider Sky. NOW TV offers contract-free access to Sky's premium channels, such as sports, movies and entertainment.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Wetherby, England

NOW TV signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Wetherby, England and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at NOW TV. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Wetherby, England

The most recent NOW TV outage reports came from the following cities: Leeds.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Leeds Buffering 1 month ago
Leeds Buffering 2 months ago
Leeds Crashing 4 months ago
Leeds Buffering 4 months ago
Leeds Playback Issues 4 months ago
Leeds Crashing 5 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

NOW TV Issues Reports Near Wetherby, England

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Wetherby and nearby locations:

  • jesslouyoung
    Jess ❤️ (@jesslouyoung) reported from Leeds, England

    @nowtvhelp @NOWTV I received my Now TV Stick today and it refuses to update. I log into the Wi-Fi and every single time it says I need to do a software update. I do the update and it doesn’t work!!!! It’s happened min 10 times. I have tried resetting it!

  • joshaaronr
    josh (@joshaaronr) reported from Leeds, England

    NowTV is the worst streaming service by a country mile.

  • badlydrawnroy
    Roy (@badlydrawnroy) reported from Leeds, England

    @CybillLiberty Wow Presents Plus - it's like 4-5 quid a month and you get all the international franchises too so it's worth it - we also share the login with our friends in exchange for their NowTV login so it's been a good trade.

NOW TV Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Thats_Me_soitis
    Karrie Mac (@Thats_Me_soitis) reported

    For months now @Spotify app constantly closes on @NOWTV stick. No sign of a fix so I give up! Thankfully there's better alternative services, as I've neither the time nor the patience for this bs!

  • jarismullet
    lee davis (@jarismullet) reported

    @NOWTV got a day sports pass. Starting streaming at 20.30 last night.went to start again at 13.45 had to buy a new membership? Furious? Can u help? Lee

  • JamieGuyan
    Jamie GillGuyan (@JamieGuyan) reported

    @aygomyownroad @SPFLWatch I suspect per month doesn’t work because there could easily be a whole month with no games. If it’s only going to really work on 6 weekends then it makes much more sense. It’s also cheaper than say a NowTV day pass.

  • AshleyH05644832
    Ash Holland (@AshleyH05644832) reported

    @NOWTV why does everything I watch on your app now include audio description with no option to turn it off? Obviously there’s benefits for people who need it but paying subscriptions when you can’t choose whether you want it or not is a bit of a joke! Help please!

  • tariqtahir
    tariq tahir (@tariqtahir) reported

    @NOWTV having payment problems - is there a number I can call?

  • zero_sevennnn
    zero (@zero_sevennnn) reported

    @calebchamb03 @banf @qLxke_ NowTV is terrible

  • notwheeshting
    ♀Alison (I know my chromosomes) GC ally ‼️ (@notwheeshting) reported

    @NOW I have emailed, you didn't answer. I've looked on your help pages, they didn't help. I do not want audio description on tv shows, I want it gone. It's not my tv, it's only a NowTV problem, I've uninstalled & reinstalled the app, it's still there. I am losing patience.

  • johnellison
    John Ellison (@johnellison) reported

    @NOWTV you are on notice, the next time I cannot login using my correct username and password you will have lost a subscriber, get it together

  • kidtsang
    Keith Tsang (@kidtsang) reported

    @scog27 @NOWTV @SkyFootball I totally get the frustration! It's frustrating when the tech fails during crucial moments. Streaming should be seamless—especially for major matches. Have you noticed if it's a specific time or game when the quality dips?

  • libraahoe
    emilee 🪩💋 (@libraahoe) reported

    @leicestermazzy @NOW @NOWTV all this money for it to crash

Recent NOW TV reports in Wetherby, England

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Leeds: Buffering
  • Leeds: Buffering
  • Leeds: Crashing
  • Leeds: Buffering
  • Leeds: Playback Issues
  • Leeds: Crashing

NOW TV detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (178 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (1 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (20 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.