1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Tesco Mobile
  4. Tipton
Tesco Mobile

Tesco Mobile outages and service status in Tipton, England

Service-wide status: Tesco Mobile

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Tesco Mobile generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Tipton, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Total Blackout and Internet.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 57% Total Blackout (57%)
  • 43% Internet (43%)

Tesco Mobile Limited is a mobile virtual network operator in the United Kingdom using the O2 Network and has 99% network coverage in the UK.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Tipton, England

Tesco Mobile signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Tipton, England and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Tesco Mobile. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Tipton, England

The most recent Tesco Mobile outage reports came from the following cities: Birmingham.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Birmingham Total Blackout 15 days ago
Birmingham Internet 19 days ago
Birmingham Total Blackout 20 days ago
Birmingham Internet 24 days ago
Birmingham Total Blackout 26 days ago
Birmingham Total Blackout 28 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Tesco Mobile Issues Reports Near Tipton, England

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Tipton and nearby locations:

  • S_Whitchurch
    Sharon Whitchurch 🇺🇦 (@S_Whitchurch) reported from Burntwood, England

    @tescomobile are there any problems that we need to know about? My husbands phone is not accepting calls at all. We've restarted and done the update!

  • Natnotanumber
    Natasha (@Natnotanumber) reported from Birmingham, England

    @tescomobile fully had me in the neck. How is automated service able to allow me to increase my safety buffer, but cannot allow me to buy an already overpriced data package with that increase. True, every little helps....their bank balance not mine. 🍻

  • ChrisSammons_
    Chris Sammons #StayHomeSaveLives (@ChrisSammons_) reported from Birmingham, England

    @paulwrightyboy @O2 Problem is, I don’t think any network is working...@tescomobile and @VodafoneUK also having same issue in my house...had no signal for weeks now

  • Paul_Reviews
    Paul Moore (@Paul_Reviews) reported from Burntwood, England

    During a complaint with @tescomobile, they handed over all my personal information included security questions and answers to the Ombudsman. This breach of #GDPR will cost them dearly. I've just finalized a county court filing to recover the damages.

  • mccoy1875
    John McCoy (@mccoy1875) reported from Birmingham, England

    @tescomobile Hi got a sim to put in a tracker as my mom is a wanderer & gets lost. All ok but I can’t set account online as sms sent to number & no way to read on tracker. Is there a solution?

  • ChrisSammons_
    Chris Sammons #StayHomeSaveLives (@ChrisSammons_) reported from Birmingham, England

    @paulwrightyboy @O2 @tescomobile @VodafoneUK I’ve raised this issue with both networks, collectively they don’t give a toss, this is the problem

  • Thebeefyone2
    The_beefy_one (@Thebeefyone2) reported from Woodside, England

    @tescomobile your data service the last few days in Stourbridge/brierley hill area has been abysmal. Seems there’s a few people around here saying the same thing. Ya might wanna look into that…

  • Brian_Moule1
    Brian Moule (@Brian_Moule1) reported from Kidderminster, England

    @tescomobile Could I get some assistance please? I regularly am unable to get signal in places where friends/family have strong signal. Also apparently I have 4G but been unable to use my phone today at times Need more than club card points as an apology when this is reoccurring

Tesco Mobile Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • moodleprof
    Philip Ian Butler (@moodleprof) reported

    @tescomobile I paid £5 as suggested by one of your customer service advisers, but when I tried to login it said no balance so I was advised to top up another £10?

  • AileenMurphy100
    Aileen Murphy (@AileenMurphy100) reported

    @tescomobile I just want an email address for customer services.

  • sam_parfett
    Sam Parfett (@sam_parfett) reported

    @tescomobile I have sent a PM regarding your horrendous customer service and a brand new iPhone that won’t switch on and your reluctance to replace even though Apple have advised you should due to being brand new. Please reply asap

  • CompleteSham
    yꙮ (@CompleteSham) reported

    @legalstyleblog @tescomobile Baffled - especially by their insistence you be especially polite to them. I get the impression from the excerpt elsewhere that they withhold good faith service from those who openly complain, but I also would assume that you'd have been stuck in AI hell if you hadn't complained

  • linholden
    Lin Holden #AskForADoctor #JoinAUnionForWomen (@linholden) reported

    @BarbaraSutton15 @tescomobile Good heavens. That's really bad.I always buy Google as my son used to work for them for 10 years. I got a great deal when I sent my old 5 year old one back,too. EE offered me £20. Google offered me £50, but paid me £86.

  • andytoon30
    andrew anthoney ⚫️⚪️ (@andytoon30) reported

    @tescomobile Still the same issue nearly a week later. Engineers are working on it. The fact I am expecting calls from hospital is the issue. Hopefully the problem is resolved soon. Only been with Tesco mobile a month and already having issues

  • ItsPlanZ
    David Dickens (@ItsPlanZ) reported

    Hi. Since ui8.5 my phone is becoming unusable, very slow, buggy, apps not responding, syst ui not responding errors, apps causing other apps to force close, apps taking forever to load. All this is from ui8.5 @tescomobile

  • tomxrawle
    Tom (@tomxrawle) reported

    @tescomobile is there issues with signal in Gainsborough?

  • Homer_EFG
    K Jones (@Homer_EFG) reported

    @DaveKendallPho1 @tescomobile They turned the 3G signal off which I know has caused me to lose signal in one area I used to have it.

  • mrs_skrep
    Jules Perks (@mrs_skrep) reported

    @tescomobile please can you tell me how I can make a formal complaint - where to send it ?

Recent Tesco Mobile reports in Tipton, England

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Birmingham: Total Blackout
  • Birmingham: Internet
  • Birmingham: Total Blackout
  • Birmingham: Internet
  • Birmingham: Total Blackout
  • Birmingham: Total Blackout

Tesco Mobile detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (2 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (11 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (18 minutes)

Tesco Mobile outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Tesco Mobile reports and activity.

England

All Tesco Mobile report locations