1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Tesco Mobile
  4. Llanelli
Tesco Mobile

Tesco Mobile Outage Report in Llanelli, Wales

Service-wide status: Tesco Mobile

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Tesco Mobile generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Llanelli, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Phone.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Phone (100%)

Tesco Mobile Limited is a mobile virtual network operator in the United Kingdom using the O2 Network and has 99% network coverage in the UK.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Llanelli, Wales

Tesco Mobile signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Llanelli, Wales and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Tesco Mobile. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Llanelli, Wales

The most recent Tesco Mobile outage reports came from the following cities: Swansea.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Swansea Phone 9 days ago
Swansea Phone 6 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Tesco Mobile Issues Reports Near Llanelli, Wales

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Llanelli and nearby locations:

  • SherlockRichard
    Richard_Sherlock (@SherlockRichard) reported from Llanelli, Wales

    @tescomobile I've had no service for 16 hours now im fuming 😤

  • NicolaFine1
    Nicola Fine (@NicolaFine1) reported from Swansea, Wales

    Looking for help from phone companies @EE @VodafoneUK @giffgaff @CPWTweets @O2 @tescomobile to provide 3 smart phones with basic contracts to help the plastic surgery team at Morriston hospital in Swansea do as much work by telemedicine as possible. Please DM if you can help.

  • CMastaglio_93
    Chloe Mastaglio-Fox (@CMastaglio_93) reported from Landore, Wales

    @tescomobile why is the signal so poor when I have 5G. Has been like it for a while now… 🙃

  • DonMacWood
    Donna Mac (@DonMacWood) reported from Swansea, Wales

    @tescomobile I have tried to make a complaint regarding Tesco mobile for 3 months and still no one has called me back. Can you point me in the direction for a complaints handler ASAP apparently a manager cannot come on the phone when I call and been cut off numerous times

  • Niksfridge
    Nicola Selfridge (@Niksfridge) reported from Carmarthenshire, Wales

    @tescomobile My boyfriend is a customer of yours and has dropped his phone and the screen doesn't work anymore. Is there any way you can still access his phone and transfer data to another device?

  • DebbeeHorwood
    Deb (@DebbeeHorwood) reported from Swansea, Wales

    @SwansOfficial This is not sour grapes...would have tweeted this if we’d won and during the game but yet again no @tescomobile signal that would work in or around the stadium. But to just have 6 ladies loos in 1 corner of the away area in such a new, large stadium is shocking! 😬

Tesco Mobile Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • _JamesBaker92
    James Baker (@_JamesBaker92) reported

    @tescomobile How do you go about leaving for a different provider? I know it's not your fault personally (whoever responds to this) but the lack of signal and amount of times calls cut out is beyond a joke.

  • BucktonMel91596
    Melvyn Buckton (@BucktonMel91596) reported

    @tescomobile Practically every day somebody complains about Tesco mobile on here. No other Company gets such complaints. Every day you are made to look bad it is not in your interest for this to be happening do not accept complaints on x.

  • stonefish1234
    Larkin ☭ (@stonefish1234) reported

    @te67683 @tescomobile Funny, I never got any till I got through to Tesco in India..🧐

  • RobertSquirrel1
    Rob (@RobertSquirrel1) reported

    @tescomobile im trying to add a one off data bundle. Been through the process 4 times today and its still not updated. Can I get some help?

  • NicolasBarlow
    Nicolas Barlow (@NicolasBarlow) reported

    @tescomobile any reason why I did not receive the national emergency alert this afternoon

  • Mr_k_hills
    🏌🏼‍♂️ (@Mr_k_hills) reported

    @tescomobile I’ve started a contract with you 2 weeks ago.. I ported my old number to you using my pac code. Since then I can’t make calls or text or use data off of WiFi.. and any contact I have with customer service I’m getting fobbed off. Can you fix this

  • Headonamission
    Lesley (@Headonamission) reported

    @Hepworthclare @EE I tried to get a new phone at @tescomobile yesterday- they no longer do data transfer for you. Will be taking my contract somewhere that does! Fed up of paying more, for less support.

  • legalstyleblog
    Legal Style Blog (@legalstyleblog) reported

    The vast body of consumer rights legislation still doesn't cover the single most difficult scenario a consumer can face: when a company, @tescomobile, puts one through hours of customer service in a stubborn refusal to accept payment and then says by failing to create an account one has blacklisted from their service (which apparently retains personal data of those who don't have accounts, whose processing is presumably lawful on the grounds of sadism—missed that GDPR ground).

  • ReviewShau42660
    Shaun Reviewer (@ReviewShau42660) reported

    @tescomobile There may be no fault, but also virtually NO signal to make/receive calls in Bournemouth BH4 area all of the time.

  • AileenMurphy100
    Aileen Murphy (@AileenMurphy100) reported

    @tescomobile I just want an email address for customer services.

Recent Tesco Mobile reports in Llanelli, Wales

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Swansea: Phone
  • Swansea: Phone

Tesco Mobile detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (2 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (11 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (18 minutes)

Tesco Mobile outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Tesco Mobile reports and activity.

England

All Tesco Mobile report locations