1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. BT (British Telecom)
  4. Royal Leamington Spa
BT (British Telecom)

BT (British Telecom) Outage Report in Royal Leamington Spa, England

Service-wide status: BT (British Telecom)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • BT (British Telecom) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Royal Leamington Spa, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet, TV, and Phone.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 21, 12:05 PM GMT+1.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 50% Internet (50%)
  • 25% TV (25%)
  • 25% Phone (25%)

The latest reports from users having issues in Royal Leamington Spa come from postal codes CV31 .

BT (British Telecom) offers broadband internet, home phone and television service. Internet connections are available through ADSL or BT Infinity branded fibre technology. BT Mobile operates as a MVNO using the EE network. BT Mobile mostly serves professional clients.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Royal Leamington Spa, England

BT (British Telecom) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Royal Leamington Spa, England and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at BT (British Telecom). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Royal Leamington Spa, England

The most recent BT (British Telecom) outage reports came from the following cities: Rugby, Coventry, Royal Leamington Spa, and Rugby District.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Rugby Phone 2 days ago
Coventry Internet 15 days ago
Royal Leamington Spa TV 24 days ago
Coventry Internet 27 days ago
Coventry Internet 1 month ago
Coventry Internet 1 month ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Rugby

1 signals in the past 7 days

2 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

BT (British Telecom) Issues Reports Near Royal Leamington Spa, England

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Royal Leamington Spa and nearby locations:

  • faristhowfeek
    F A R 1 5 (@faristhowfeek) reported from Royal Leamington Spa, England

    @bt_uk If then stop your bullish advertising and promises to your customers. I will never buy anything from BT.

  • JEtchells88
    FI Hornet Joe (@JEtchells88) reported from Coventry, England

    It baffles me how little the @btsport commentary team know about #Atalanta, saying surprise lead, potential upset etc. Have they not watched this Atalanta side? They’re a very very good team!! And #PSG have a poor record in the #UCL and are missing key players. Do your research??

  • Cj_covblaze
    Cj Joiner (@Cj_covblaze) reported from Keresley, England

    @CraigWood_ @btsport Ah bad luck. A lot of their plans include it on small screen with an £8 upgrade to use it on your TV. Most don’t know it though

  • antjpg
    Ant G (@antjpg) reported from Warwick, England

    Looks like I may need to get rid of #youview as they are stopping app support. No, I’m not a @bt_uk subscriber. #rubbish @YouViewSupport

  • KelleyCostigan
    Kelley Costigan (@KelleyCostigan) reported from Stratford-upon-Avon, England

    @bt_uk Hi! Not sure you can help, but maybe point me in the right direction, please. Ever since BT changed the email system, mine keeps crashing, takes ages to load & to file emails. It’s unacceptable.

  • motoringjourno
    Carlton Boyce (@motoringjourno) reported from Royal Leamington Spa, England

    @theseoldcars @PhillTromans @bt_uk I used Zen too. Exceptional service.

  • gashwell87
    GASHTWEET (@gashwell87) reported from Binley Woods, England

    @btsport What is wrong with your app? I’m using enhanced player and it’s like I’m streaming it off a dodgy source. It’s all pixelated. Really poor quality. Wi-Fi is fibre optic and everything else works fine.

  • matthewrobbo6
    Matthew James (@matthewrobbo6) reported from Coventry, England

    Can you stop saying picture and picture during #WWENXT because its not true if it was this match would be carrying on not watching adverts And if its just for the USA Network that's not far for those like myself who can't have the USA Network but watch on #BTSport @WWENXT

  • TheNatashaDulay
    Natasha (@TheNatashaDulay) reported from Whitnash, England

    Hey @bt_uk super dissatisfied with poor customer services... not only have we had 5 engineers out over the past 8 months trying to fix issues with our broadband that cuts out continuously and never holds out the guaranteed speeds,

  • JoLouiseJordan
    Sausage Mom (@JoLouiseJordan) reported from Solihull, England

    @btsport @btsportwwe @bt_uk I've been tweeting for days that the bt sport app doesn't have the advertised wwe catch up and being completely ignored! The sport player app doesn't have the help option available! I pay for a service that isn't provided! Please reply to me!!

  • AlexanderKoresh
    Nocturnal (@AlexanderKoresh) reported from Royal Leamington Spa, England

    @dam2040 @btsport @WWEUK yes but never watch it

  • Kyle_ashby_
    Kyle (@Kyle_ashby_) reported from Rugby, England

    @bt_uk Your internet is so bloody awful. Worse provider ever. Shame my dad pays it, but once I pay it, I’m never going to BT. The internet literally disconnects you randomly and you sometimes have to reinsert the password.

  • TweetyPie100
    Joanne Whitfield (@TweetyPie100) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk A week with no phone line or internet, supposed to be fixed today but just heard won't be happening. Apparently taking longer to fix the fault but no indication of how long. What an absolute joke of a company. Second time we've had problems in the last month.

  • BurpTheWorm
    David Mayor (@BurpTheWorm) reported from Coventry, England

    @BTCare hi BT are you having problems with email accounts

  • Melsworldtravel
    Melissa Graham 🇪🇺 (@Melsworldtravel) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk Appalling service. Engineer came on Weds to set up our system - 6 days on still nothing - no broadband or TV. Numerous phone calls and two different excuses as to why it is not working. No confidence that this will get sorted #shambles

  • Melsworldtravel
    Melissa Graham 🇪🇺 (@Melsworldtravel) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk Called again tonight, told problem is Openreach signal so a different tale to original. Best info is update tomorrow but no info as to if or when we will get a service! No calls, no service, no info 6 days of nothing

  • skybluedicko
    Si Dixon (@skybluedicko) reported from Warwickshire, England

    @bt_uk @black_euan Usual questions we’re not stupid 😡😡

  • jimburbs
    James Burberry (@jimburbs) reported from Coventry, England

    @BTCare @bt_uk Credit where credit is due. Two technical faults - one with line, other with broadband. Quicker to get through and Neil was very helpful in identifying the issue and stayed on the line to check solution worked.

  • DiDav246
    Diane Davies (@DiDav246) reported from Coventry, England

    @bt_uk my friends business is reliant on BT for card machine security etc and yet he still can’t get someone to come out to fix until Monday Not a good service

  • edmundmlawrence
    Edmund Lawrence (@edmundmlawrence) reported from Coventry, England

    @btsport predictable useless support on logging in to app from by sport. It’s weird how their systems for taking money always work, their systems from broadcasting sport don’t. Funny that.

BT (British Telecom) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • mizmuggle
    Large Vodka (@mizmuggle) reported

    @bt_uk I’ve already done this. It’s says network fault and the date for resolution keeps getting pushed back. It’s not acceptable and can’t get through to an actual person on the phone.

  • Emmaelf
    Emma elf (@Emmaelf) reported

    @bt_uk Text service just about faults, I want to make a complaint now

  • charlesdor66408
    Moyboy (@charlesdor66408) reported

    @JimSpenceDundee @WeAreOpenreach @bt_uk Fair bit of damage there Jim to soffits and fascia boards also looks like a scaffold job as well. Don't know why you have to chase up estimates?

  • phillyonskem
    The Real Philip Lyon (@phillyonskem) reported

    Every time I have to contact @bt_uk about our business phones, it says webchat is the best option. And every time, without fail, after a least a half hour webchat they tell me I'll need to ring such and such a number. Absolute joke of a company to deal with.

  • Walesguy2
    Mark (@Walesguy2) reported

    @bt_uk Site is still down….four hours!!!

  • Emma_coyne73
    Emma (@Emma_coyne73) reported

    @bt_uk why do you not notify your customers via text when there’s a fault in the area? All other companies do, water electricity etc so why can’t you. Broadband been down all day & not a word from yourselves to your customers

  • KHC99d
    heebee (@KHC99d) reported

    @bt_uk How about you deal with our problem - any assistance, a human who understands and is willing to sort out mother’s broadband issues after weeks and weeks of nothing would be appreciated.

  • 64outsider
    Changeling64 (@64outsider) reported

    @bt_uk Behind Brilliant things? How? When they upgrade system which results in vulnerable, elderly left at risk with a worse service than they had before! Seems #BT is profiting- w no free customer help number- hours spent trying to get someone to sort a problem that they caused.

  • Superfx101
    Steve 💙💚🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿 (@Superfx101) reported

    @bt_uk Hi, thanks for the quick reply. That's what I did but they were significantly higher than what a new customer is offered. Is my only option to get the best deal is to switch provider? If so, then unfortunately I will have to do that.

  • wizza_wozza
    Warren Peters (@wizza_wozza) reported

    @LeilaniDowding @EE It’s a joke, especially for vulnerable people living in a rural area with little mobile signal. @bt_uk recent performance has been pathetic with an elderly friend who has no wi-fi, getting on for 2 weeks with still no fix in sight.

Recent BT (British Telecom) reports in Royal Leamington Spa, England

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Rugby: Phone
  • Coventry: Internet
  • Royal Leamington Spa: TV
  • Coventry: Internet
  • Coventry: Internet
  • Coventry: Internet

BT (British Telecom) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

BT (British Telecom) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local BT (British Telecom) reports and activity.

England

All BT (British Telecom) report locations