1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. BT (British Telecom)
  4. Warwickshire
BT (British Telecom)

BT (British Telecom) Outage Report in Warwickshire, England

Service-wide status: BT (British Telecom)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • BT (British Telecom) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Warwickshire, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet and TV.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 67% Internet (67%)
  • 33% TV (33%)

BT (British Telecom) offers broadband internet, home phone and television service. Internet connections are available through ADSL or BT Infinity branded fibre technology. BT Mobile operates as a MVNO using the EE network. BT Mobile mostly serves professional clients.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Warwickshire, England

BT (British Telecom) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Warwickshire, England and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at BT (British Telecom). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Warwickshire, England

The most recent BT (British Telecom) outage reports came from the following cities: Coventry, Royal Leamington Spa, and Rugby District.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Coventry Internet 15 days ago
Royal Leamington Spa TV 24 days ago
Coventry Internet 27 days ago
Coventry Internet 1 month ago
Coventry Internet 1 month ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

BT (British Telecom) Issues Reports Near Warwickshire, England

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Warwickshire and nearby locations:

  • Melsworldtravel
    Melissa Graham 🇪🇺 (@Melsworldtravel) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk Day 7 of being a new customer and still no connection to broadband/TV... now being told update Thursday which will be day 9... #badcustomerservice

  • TweetyPie100
    Joanne Whitfield (@TweetyPie100) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk A week with no phone line or internet, supposed to be fixed today but just heard won't be happening. Apparently taking longer to fix the fault but no indication of how long. What an absolute joke of a company. Second time we've had problems in the last month.

  • matthewrobbo6
    Matthew James (@matthewrobbo6) reported from Coventry, England

    I don't know anybody else had a problem with their @btsport yesterday At 1am when #WWENXT Was spose to start it wasn't on the TV & 20 minutes into the opening match was missed and when you want to watch a wrestling show specially NXT You would like to watch it from the start

  • Melsworldtravel
    Melissa Graham 🇪🇺 (@Melsworldtravel) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk The router is just flashing red - as I said, not one of the many people we have spoken to can tell us if and when we will get a service

  • RPATS2
    Richard Paterson (@RPATS2) reported from Solihull, England

    I haven't complained about my @BTCare WiFi in a while... but jesus it's bad at the moment. Absolutely no ryhme nor reason for it. Driving me ever so slightly bonkers.

  • Ryan_FMTeacher
    The FM Teacher (@Ryan_FMTeacher) reported from Coventry, England

    @bt_uk announce a new package 'complete wifi'. Yet at my house they haven't even installed fibre optic lines. Internet is horrendously slow, always has faults. WiFi in every room, you must be joking @BTCare

  • Melsworldtravel
    Melissa Graham 🇪🇺 (@Melsworldtravel) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk Called again tonight, told problem is Openreach signal so a different tale to original. Best info is update tomorrow but no info as to if or when we will get a service! No calls, no service, no info 6 days of nothing

  • TweetyPie100
    Joanne Whitfield (@TweetyPie100) reported from Solihull, England

    @bt_uk The company of Broken Truths, that's obviously what their initials stand for! Lie after lie after lie. Cancelled appointments, estimated repair date being pushed back further and further, broken promises to call back and excuses why our line hasn't been fixed sooner.

  • Coffeearchitect
    Coffee Architects (@Coffeearchitect) reported from Royal Leamington Spa, England

    @btbusinesscare I really need someone to help as our phone line is ringing but nothing except noise on the line... happens as an annual thing especially after heavy rain!

  • edmundmlawrence
    Edmund Lawrence (@edmundmlawrence) reported from Coventry, England

    @btsport your online support is appalling.

  • gashwell87
    GASHTWEET (@gashwell87) reported from Binley Woods, England

    @btsport The App is not fit for purpose. “ sorry there’s a problem “ and when it goes work it’s that grainy it looks like I’m streaming off a Nokia 8210. No one can watch the UFC from last night. AGAIN! Pathetic #btsport

  • therobbyrobster
    Robin J Burford (@therobbyrobster) reported from Royal Leamington Spa, England

    Day 6 with nothing from @bt_uk let’s hope we don’t get let down today or else myself and @becbluec4 will have to move back out and leave the teenagers to it .....#customersatisfaction #nointernet #purge #freeforall

  • matthewrobbo6
    Matthew James (@matthewrobbo6) reported from Coventry, England

    So what did I miss when @btsport @btsportwwe cut out on the main event of @WWENXT ? Thanks again #BTSport #WWENXT

  • chickenruby
    Suzanne J S (@chickenruby) reported from Solihull, England

    Dear @bt_uk do you really think people live in fear of their internet going down?

  • Pricey2404
    Emma Price (@Pricey2404) reported from Coventry, England

    Well @bt_uk after being a loyal customer for several years and wanting to manage my finances, so looking to cancel some services, I would have thought you would have tried to keep my custom, however, no such thing happened. In fact the opposite. Rude and lacking care #lostcustom

  • rosiejones665
    Rosie 🐻 (@rosiejones665) reported from Coleshill, England

    @bt_uk Is the internet down in B72 until Thursday?

  • henryowebster
    HenryoWebster (@henryowebster) reported from Royal Leamington Spa, England

    @btsport trying to watch the game! Stop with the ads for crap boxing bouts.

  • MrE1487
    Mr E (@MrE1487) reported from Coventry, England

    @btsport sort out your YouTube stream!’ Biggest game, all English final terrible service!! #standardbt #itv #skysports

  • Cj_covblaze
    Cj Joiner (@Cj_covblaze) reported from Keresley, England

    @CraigWood_ @btsport Ah bad luck. A lot of their plans include it on small screen with an £8 upgrade to use it on your TV. Most don’t know it though

  • TweetyPie100
    Joanne Whitfield (@TweetyPie100) reported from Solihull, England

    As well as incredibly poor customer service @bt_uk are also absolute liars. Just been told that an engineer has fixed the fault yet still have no phone line and no internet. I feel a change of provider coming in the new year.

BT (British Telecom) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • akrxm94
    Akram🇵🇸 (@akrxm94) reported

    @bt_uk What’s the point if when I call and I’m on hold for more than 10 minutes, I get cut off? Why can’t there be a simple button to press to cancel subscriptions?

  • dannnehhh
    dannnehhh (@dannnehhh) reported

    Hi @bt_uk I’ve not been a customer of yours for some time now, however received an SMS and email this morning from yourselves stating my speed trial is ending for my broadband is ending in 7 days. Was this an error?

  • cyberbeautiful
    lauren. (@cyberbeautiful) reported

    Why do you never answer the damn phone!?! @bt_uk

  • caffrey_simon
    Simon Caffrey (@caffrey_simon) reported

    @WeAreOpenreach @bt_uk are useless, saying no network fault so sending me a new hub even though I explained multiple properties and service providers affected 1/

  • MyEngland2016
    Stephen (@MyEngland2016) reported

    @bt_uk Good Morning Had a fibre installation in June Unit fell off the wall .a bad install ,have had hours of phone calls ,engineers were promised but never came ,what do I do now

  • theranger1872
    the ranger ✝️ (@theranger1872) reported

    @JimSpenceDundee @WeAreOpenreach @bt_uk Holy ****. I knew you’d had an issue but that’s unreal. Just build costs of your time and inconvenience into the estimates. Or simply include an invoice for your time and services.

  • SushiWolfo
    Alice (@SushiWolfo) reported

    @bt_uk But I had an email for digital voice saying my service is going to 67mbps when I'm on the Fiber 100 package

  • nerzia_
    m (@nerzia_) reported

    @bt_uk is so bad wow

  • SemiEssessi
    Sem Essessi (@SemiEssessi) reported

    @bt_uk someone has usurped your service providing to me and you dealt with it using poor communication with insufficient information for anything to be done.... i shouldnt have to spend 4-8 hours each month ensuring you did your job. a job which btw i did in my 20s without mistakes.

  • Emma_coyne73
    Emma (@Emma_coyne73) reported

    @bt_uk My issue is not that there’s a fault it’s just the complete lack of communication to your customers considering you are a communications company. Uk power & affinity water notify us instantly if there’s an issue but we’ve not heard a thing from BT.

Recent BT (British Telecom) reports in Warwickshire, England

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Coventry: Internet
  • Royal Leamington Spa: TV
  • Coventry: Internet
  • Coventry: Internet
  • Coventry: Internet

BT (British Telecom) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

BT (British Telecom) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local BT (British Telecom) reports and activity.

England

All BT (British Telecom) report locations