1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. BT (British Telecom)
  4. Offenham
BT (British Telecom)

BT (British Telecom) outages and service status in Offenham, England

Service-wide status: BT (British Telecom)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • BT (British Telecom) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Offenham, including 0 direct reports.

BT (British Telecom) offers broadband internet, home phone and television service. Internet connections are available through ADSL or BT Infinity branded fibre technology. BT Mobile operates as a MVNO using the EE network. BT Mobile mostly serves professional clients.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Offenham, England

BT (British Telecom) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Offenham, England and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at BT (British Telecom). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Offenham, England

The most recent BT (British Telecom) outage reports came from the following cities: Evesham.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Evesham Phone 1 month ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

BT (British Telecom) Issues Reports Near Offenham, England

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Offenham and nearby locations:

  • FrenchWarrior72
    Andy Morgan - Volunteering #Lausanne2020 🇨🇭 (@FrenchWarrior72) reported from Worcestershire, England

    @bt_uk Have no signal on all ITV channels, pictures freezing or breaking up, no issue with any other channels. This happened last month too! Any ideas. Have returned channels!

  • the_brewersarms
    Brewers Arms (@the_brewersarms) reported from Worcestershire, England

    @worcesternews since the interview i did with yourselves yesterday morning before the government explained their plans for small buissnesses we have had positive support from both @SkySportsPub and @btsport who have suspended our monthly fees and also our 1/2

  • Grantkunta13
    Grant (@Grantkunta13) reported from Tewkesbury, England

    Never using @bt_uk Internet in my life again, robbing bastards, poor Internet over the last 2 years with drop outs non stop then being charged £400 after we've moved house looool, shocking.

  • 1Sarabuck
    Sara Buck (@1Sarabuck) reported from Worcestershire, England

    @btsport .. anyone else experiencing poor coverage? The live football is very 'jerky', certainly not the quality that we expect to receive when we've paid good money. Thoughts please.

  • davie_boy_lee
    David (@davie_boy_lee) reported from Offenham, England

    @btsport adverts make me want to go out and commit ma.... calm down David. The game is on now.

  • Tomcat20M
    Matt (@Tomcat20M) reported from Bishop's Cleeve, England

    @BTCare how do I speak to someone about my contract and issues I have

  • IamTomBailey
    Tom Bailey (@IamTomBailey) reported from Stratford-upon-Avon, England

    @bt_uk Spoke to a very helpful member of staff last night and booked an engineer to visit however I’ve just been texted saying that there was a system issue registering my fault. Has my appointment been lost?

  • Caitlin91696322
    Caitlin Lochhead (@Caitlin91696322) reported from Tewkesbury, England

    We were then promised temporary copper but of course that has not been delivered and we don’t have anything still! I am so disappointed and dissatisfied with the help we have been given and we are all so annoyed we still have no broadband @bt_uk @WeAreOpenreach @OpenreachHelp

  • ukrols
    Roly Tree (@ukrols) reported from Evesham, England

    @bt_uk Hi, until recently now shortly after the SSID was changed to BTWifi the option to login with a Fon account was removed as per my screenshot above.

  • SteveWelton1
    Steve Welton (@SteveWelton1) reported from Stratford-upon-Avon, England

    @England @bt_uk @JackGrealish Reasonable player, gets fouled so much because he doesn't release the ball early enough. My big gripe is his shin pads or the lack of. Sending such a bad message through to youngsters. #shinpadssavecareers

  • C_Ballard90
    Chris Ballard (@C_Ballard90) reported from Studley, England

    @bt_uk Been trying to renew Broadband and BT Sport for the last hour. Your customer service team didn’t even try and help and the live chat bot suggested I clicked the moving home section. If you don’t want my custom I’ll take it elsewhere. Interested @SkyHelpTeam?

  • SupportPDC
    #SupportWorldDarts 🎯🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿🇬🇧 #PDC #WDF (@SupportPDC) reported from Worcestershire, England

    If this fight is a let down tonight I’m gonna puke my ring up !!! #tysonfurythegypsyking #TysonFuryGypsyKing #TysonFury #WilderFury2 #FuryWilder2 #btsport #boxing

  • KelleyCostigan
    Kelley Costigan (@KelleyCostigan) reported from Stratford-upon-Avon, England

    @bt_uk Hi! Not sure you can help, but maybe point me in the right direction, please. Ever since BT changed the email system, mine keeps crashing, takes ages to load & to file emails. It’s unacceptable.

  • Grantkunta13
    Grant (@Grantkunta13) reported from Tewkesbury, England

    @seanbaker87 @bt_uk It's a joke ain't it! We've paid every month for last two years for **** WiFi then get hit with that 😡

  • EllieJHeeley
    Ellen Heeley (@EllieJHeeley) reported from Tewkesbury, England

    2) We had an engineer in May this year who fixed our problem and our speed went to over 40mb. In the last few weeks it reduced to 7. #britishtelecom #Broadband @btsport we pay over £40 for BT Sport too (and get sky included), which we already pay for through sky. shocking service

  • johnhpainter
    John Painter (@johnhpainter) reported from Worcestershire, England

    @WBA performance on a par with @btsport commentary. Very poor. I thought the commentators would be better than this. #yoyo #SOUWBA

  • taxdisputes
    David Francis (@taxdisputes) reported from Worcestershire, England

    @bt_uk quite possibly the worst customer service I’ve ever experienced. Was supposed to be connected after moving nearly three weeks ago. Nearly 6 hours on hold, cut off three times, passed from pillar to post and still no service! Absolutely pathetic!

  • AnjaPotze1
    Anja Potze Jewellery (@AnjaPotze1) reported from Worcestershire, England

    Unfortunately we have had problems with our phone lines now for over a week. @bt_uk this is unacceptable and is seriously impacting our business.

  • Mark_P0x0n
    𝓥𝓲𝓮𝓾𝔁 𝓻𝓸𝓶𝓪𝓷𝓽𝓲𝓺𝓾𝓮 #FBPPR (@Mark_P0x0n) reported from Tewkesbury, England

    @bt_uk with "Digital Voice" will the emergency services still be able to trace my precise address when I call 999 on my landline?

  • john_glos
    John Pickup (@john_glos) reported from Bishop's Cleeve, England

    @DFletcherSport @btsport Steve mcmanaman is quite a good co commentator but please no more Liverpool matches! Embarrassingly biased!! Cannot help himself!

BT (British Telecom) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • brian_mcbride1
    Brian McBride (@brian_mcbride1) reported

    @bt_uk @DMk03s This all very useful information @bt_uk but spread over so many pages & with 'drop down menus' does for some, with age related problems have problems navigating around the using BT Mobile abroad. Can it all be consolidated to a PDF to download & read at leisure?

  • iMcKenzied
    (((Ian McKenzie))) 🇬🇧🇪🇺🇫🇷🇺🇦🇮🇱🇬🇪🇬🇱 (@iMcKenzied) reported

    @bt_uk I had a long conversation with @bt_uk the other day. I was told to wait til the new residents have taken over on the 28th after which I’ll receive a final bill. Why are you charging twice for this service for 7 months. I’m astounded it’s even legal. And why take payment before?

  • Emma_coyne73
    Emma (@Emma_coyne73) reported

    @bt_uk why do you not notify your customers via text when there’s a fault in the area? All other companies do, water electricity etc so why can’t you. Broadband been down all day & not a word from yourselves to your customers

  • scotslassnow
    Maggie Moo. Hold the line. (@scotslassnow) reported

    @bt_uk your bot has asked me the same thing SEVEN times. Asks me to text ASSIST, which I do, and still repeats the same message. HELP!!!

  • JGMacColl
    Gari MacColl (@JGMacColl) reported

    Dear @bt_uk You replied once to my posts, your customer service has an average waiting time of 45 minutes. Please, let me leave you without waiting on the phone. You've taken so much money for a terrible service, please, let me go. Over to you, AI Bot

  • Lu_Woo79
    Luanne Woodward (@Lu_Woo79) reported

    @bt_uk Issues with “customer service” You sent a renewal, the price is too high I want to cancel (give notice) 2 HOURS on a chat only to be told I’m too early for notice?? Why isn’t this being brought to my attention when I stated the cancellation date? Very frustrated 😤

  • MinsterStudios
    Kerry Sumner (@MinsterStudios) reported

    @bt_uk very disappointed that no one has been in touch regarding my complaint or actioned anything at all. The executive team were supposed to get back to me yesterday

  • neil_huntingdon
    @neil_huntingdon #LoveNHS #FBPE #BWithTheT (@neil_huntingdon) reported

    @s_starrr6 @bt_uk @EE My BT broadband has been broken for a week. BT say they don't even know if they CAN fix it, let alone when. Many broken promises to keep me informed. Utterly useless. Please fix it, or release me from my contract.

  • techboouk
    TechbooUK 🔥 (@techboouk) reported

    @bt_uk Your service is so trash that I'm gong to pay off my subscription and find another provider. Twice in the past three months you have messed with my account, first time took six weeks to resolve and today yet again its gone down. Utter trash.

  • darrenwhitehall
    Darren Whitehall (@darrenwhitehall) reported

    @bt_uk my mother phone line has a fault and it is not working I have brought new phones and this has not changed the issue. I need help as my mum has dementia.

Recent BT (British Telecom) reports in Offenham, England

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Evesham: Phone

BT (British Telecom) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.

BT (British Telecom) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local BT (British Telecom) reports and activity.

England

All BT (British Telecom) report locations